Past Jurisdiction Officers

2018 – 2019 Jurisdiction Officers:

SCJ Master Councilor: Alex Farris
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Kenneth Gonzalez
SCJ Congress Secretary: John Logan
SCJ Sweetheart: Erin Phillips

2017 – 2018 Jurisdiction Officers:

SCJ Master Councilor: Avery Brinkley
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Alex Farris
SCJ Congress Secretary: Russel Funk
SCJ Sweetheart: Emily Gardner
SCJ Princess: Kassidy Burns

2016-2017 SCJ Officers:

(From left to right)

SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Mitchell Bowman
SCJ Sweetheart: Jazlyn Managa
SCJ Master Councilor: Jesus Martinez Jr
SCJ Princess: Hailee Powell
SCJ Congress Secretary: Avery Brinkley

2015-2016 SCJ Officers:

Website Photo

(From left to right)

SCJ Congress Secretary: Jesus Martinez
SCJ Princess: Ashley Davis
SCJ Sweetheart: Kumary Vasquez
SCJ Master Councilor: Thomas Jefferson (TJ) Elliott

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Past Jurisdiction Officers
Year Master Councilor Senior Councilor Junior Councilor Sweetheart
1950-51 Richard Crews Carl Grove Carl Porter  
1951-52 Norman L. Pickell Chuck White Hank Dickson  
1952-53 Dan A. Spencer Joe W. Johnson Clark E. Spangler  
1953-54 Robert F. Craig, Jr. Jack Hoar Richard E. Porter  
1954-55 Robert E. Triggs Glen R. Dick Fred H. McConihay  
1955-56 Donald Klink Edward Steward Dave Clement Peggy Jacobson
1956-57 Bert Rakow Richard Somer Ken Brock Leslie Higgenbotham
1957-58 Ken Fleeger David D. Knowles Richard “Hap” Arnold Charlene Jackman
1958-59 Ernie Stone Howard Faddis Richard Bingham Ann Hunter
1959-60 Richie Knowles Bruce S. Guilkiano David J. Nelson Sue Smith
1960-61 Wayne Croft Terry C. Corbett James S. Grabill Diana Ferber
1961-62 James S. Grabill John L. Cooper James Partridge Jerilyn Russel
1962-63 O. Lee Stapleton Thomas Halstead Glenn A. Silvius Barbara Hancock
1963-64 Marvin E. Hamann   George Webb Linda Brooks
1964-65 Michael I. Davis William Broadwater   Jamie Gilder
1965-66 Gary Peterson William Bennett Ted Mayes Alice Bonser
1966-67 Nate Mason Rick Chavez Alan Makinson Michele Mowry
1967-68 Warren Van Hook Gary Leister Jim Wimberly Karen Brown
1968-69 Richard Hall Gene Grant John Brower Melody Bossard
1969-70 Tom C. Van Over Scott Alvey Robert Schneider Debbie Duke
1970-71 R. Stephen Doan Ron Dominguez Robin Ray Susan Ulmer
1971-72 Greg Berry Steve Forell Martin Fentress Leslie Allen
Past Jurisdiction Officers 1972-2010

 

Year Master Councilor Deputy Master Councilor Congress Secretary Sweetheart Princess
1972-73 Joseph H. Bullock Jay C. Wheeler   Sharon Burcher  
1973-74 Tom Chilles James Peterson   Karen Davidian  
1974-75 Mike Cummins Brian Larson   Linda Chandler Roxana Courtright
1975-76 Phil Dominguez Rip Hollister   Celane Cozard  
1976-77 Marvin Thompson, Jr. Clark A. Rudder   DaNetta Matlin Debbie Reibold
1977-78 Scott Woodburn Freddie C. Davis   Karen Webb Winona Johnson
1978-79 George Pinzon Rick McClung   Winona Johnson Denise Monden
1979-80 Ted Nicholas Tom Nelson Todd McKinney Sherry McClung Stacey Parr
1980-81 K. Raymond Kaecker Phil Walker Daniel Brown Lisa Zandonatti Danelle Valle
1981-82 Kevin Connors Randy Fox Jim Pike Donna Harris Sally Stockwell
1982-83 Kevin Klapper Mark Wilson Ken Stickney Kim Borjon Mary McNally
1983-84 Roy DeVault Brian Reynolds Scott Luft Erin Pruett Traci Brown
1984-85 Jesus Martinez Jeff Lander Bruce Malkenhorst Margeret Pomeroy Mandy Adams
1985-86 Sean Ingram Don W. Kelly (Don Abrams Jr.) Charles Mann Barbara Fawcett Dawn Ernst
1986-87 Tony A. Atienza Brian A. Moen Ron Henderson Kellie Christensen Krista Kunselman
1987-88 Scott Lacy Jeff Swartz Jose Barrios Deborah Spangler Trudy Hawkins
1988-89 Jeff Swartz Scott Silvas Ron P. Murillo Betty Wakins Dena Zumwalt
1989-90 James Eisenhower Drake Hawkins Scott Pons Toby Resnick Andrea Merrell
1990-91   David Pearson Brian Hoffstadt Kim Louman Billie Ruth
1991-92 Loren Southard Martin Thomas Jeff Ferguson Brenda Smith Amie Owens
1992-93 Chris Burns Frank Thaheld Joaquin Hernandez Heather Foran Catherine Mason
1993-94   Jason Garber Eric Cain Monica Kimsey Christina Dandridge
1994-95 Michael P. Hartman Steve Marlar William C. Ferguson Julie Dierking Michelle-Thais Abraham
1995-96 Justin Daza Ritchie Bill Valenzuela Sean Fox Amie Moeckel Heather Schnep
1996-97 Brian Wamsley Tony Boissselle Jeremiah Lowry Tina DeLano Jolene Rousseau
1997-98 Jeremiah Lowry Josh Balzer Kevin Knypstra Sara Jo Heath Michele San Souci
1998-99 Scott Fischer Brian Bezner Brandon Messenger Amanda Lowry Mellissa Wruck
1999-00 Gabriel Shepherd Brandon Messenger Cap Prentiss Roberta McCollum Lindsey Staruch
2000-01 Jeremyha Lyle John James   Iris Gonzales Mellissa Keys
2001-02 John James David Staruch   Darra Soltz Jennifer Mann
2002-03 David Staruch Nicholas Baldinelli   Amanda Johnston Natasha Wilson
2003-04 Matthew McKinney Taylor Blakely   Amber Kossow Rebekah Gallina
2004-05 Brian James Matthew McKinney   Leah Roberts  
2005-06 Brian James Tony Fernandez Jr.   Natalie James  
2006-07 Tony Fernandez Jr. Matt Pinzon   Jessica Stibich  
2007-08 Jeremy Spurley     Nicole Parenteau  
2008-09 Matt Pinzon Brandon Mann   Diana Lamadrid Jessica Stibich
2009-10 Max Shoemaker Tyler Davies Ken Hawkins Elizabeth Marroquin Rachel Reese
2010-11  Tyler Davies Walter Pijeaux  Norell Michael Lopez Elizabeth Gallina Heidi Finnefrock
2011-12   Christopher Baker Joseph Musgrove  Haley Holmes Alexandra Vrsalovich
2012-13 Christopher Baker Kevin Gonzales Caleb James Elston Caitlin Tabrisky Jayme Specker
2013-14 Michael Hannum Tyler Davis Ted Baker Lerina Galba-Bright Amber Frieling
2014-15 Ryan Tondares Matt Higganbotham Thomas (TJ) Elliott Clara Flores Heavenly Patton
2015-16 Thomas(TJ) Elliott   Jesus Martinez Kumary Vasquez Ashley Davis
2016-17 Jesus Martinez Mitchell Bowman Avery Brinkley Jazlyn Magana Hailee Powell
2017-18 Avery Brinkley Alex Farris Russel Funk Emily Gardner Kassidy Burns
2018-19 Alex Farris Kenneth Gonzalez John Logan Erin Phillips  
2019-20 Eddie Mendoza   Andrew Caster Megan Fitzgerald Sami Maples