Past Jurisdiction Officers

2015-2016 SCJ Officers:

Website Photo

(From left to right)

SCJ Congress Secretary: Jesus Martinez
SCJ Princess: Ashley Davis
SCJ Sweetheart: Kumary Vasquez
SCJ Master Councilor: Thomas Jefferson (TJ) Elliott

 2014-2015

IMG_4905

(From left to right)

SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Matt Higganbotham
SCJ Sweetheart: Clara Flores
SCJ Master Councilor: Ryan Tondares
SCJ Princess: Heavenly Patton
SCJ Congress Secretary: Thomas (TJ) Elliott

2013-2014

2013 officers

(From left to right)
SCJ Congress Secretary: Ted Baker
Princess: Amber Frieling
SCJ Master Councilor: Michael Hannum
SCJ Sweetheart: Lerina Galba-Bright
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Tyler Davis

2012-2013

(From left to right)
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor: Kevin Gonzales
SCJ Sweetheart: Caitlin Tabrisky
SCJ Master Councilor: Chris Baker
SCJ Princess: Jayme Specker
SCJ Congress Secretary: Caleb James Elston

2011-2012
SCJ Officers 2011-2012

Pictured left to right:
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Christopher Baker
SCJ Sweetheart – Haley Holmes
SCJ Master Councilor (9/11-4/12) – Walter Pijeaux
SCJ Princess – Alexandra Vrsalovich
SCJ Congress Secretary – Joseph Musgrove

2010-2011

Pictured left to right

SCJ Deputy Master Councilor -Walter Pirjeaux
SCJ Sweetheart – Elizabeth Gallina
SCJ Master Councilor – Tyler Davies
SCJ Princess – Heidi Finnefrock
SCJ Congress Secretary – Norell Michael “Mi-Lo” Lopez

2009-2010

Pictured left to right

SCJ Deputy Master Councilor -Tyler Davies
SCJ Princess – Rachel Reese
SCJ Master Councilor – Max Shoemaker
SCJ Sweetheart – Elizabeth Marroquin
SCJ Congress Secretary – Ken Hawkins

2008-2009

Pictured left to rightSCJ Princess – Jessica Stibich
SCJ Master Councilor – 
Matt Pinzon
SCJ Sweetheart – Diana Lamadrid
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Brandon Mann
2007-2008

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Princess 9/2/07-8/7/08 – Glenna Peterson
SCJ Master Councilor – Jeremy Spurley
SCJ Sweetheart – Nicole Parenteau
2006-2007

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Matt Pinzon
SCJ Sweetheart – Jessica Stibich
SCJ Master Councilor – Tony Fernandez Jr.
2005-2006

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Master Councilor – Brian James
SCJ Sweetheart – Rachael Regnier 4/10/06
SCJ Princess – Natalie James
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Tony Fernandez Jr.
2004-2005

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Master Councilor 9/5/04-5/27/05 – Taylor Blakely
SCJ Sweetheart – Leah Roberts
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor 9/5/04-5/27/05
& SCJ Master Councilor as of 5/27/05 – Brian James

SCJ Deputy Master Councilor as of 6/2005 – Matthew McKinney
2003-2004

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Master Councilor – Matt McKinney
SCJ Sweetheart – Amber Kossow
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Taylor Blakely
SCJ Princess – Rebekah Gallina
2002-2003

Pictured Left to Right
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor – Nicholas Baldinelli
SCJ Princess – Natasha Wilson
SCJ Sweetheart – Amanda Johnston
SCJ Master Councilor – David Staruch
2001-2002

Pictured Left to RightSCJ Deputy Master Councilor 9/2001-2/2002 – Robert Doan
SCJ Princess – Jennifer Mann
SCJ Sweetheart – Darra Soltz
SCJ Master Councilor – John James
SCJ Deputy Master Councilor as of 2/2002 – David Staruch
2000-2001

Pictured Left to Right
John James – SCJ Deputy Master Councilor
Melissa Keyes – SCJ Princess,
Iris Gonzales – SCJ Sweetheart
Jeremyha Lyle – SCJ Master Councilor
1999-2000

Pictured Left to RightSCJ-Deputy Master Councilor – Brandon Messenger,
SCJ-Princess Lindsey Staruch,
SCJ-Master Councilor – Gabriel Shepherd,
SCJ-Sweetheart – Roberta McCollum
SCJ-Congress Secretary – Christopher Prentiss
Past Jurisdiction Officers
Year Master Councilor Senior Councilor Junior Councilor Sweetheart
1950-51 Richard Crews Carl Grove Carl Porter None
1951-52 Norman L. Pickell Chuck White Hank Dickson None
1952-53 Dan A. Spencer Joe W. Johnson Clark E. Spangler None
1953-54 Robert F. Craig, Jr. Jack Hoar Richard E. Porter None
1954-55 Robert E. Triggs Glen R. Dick Fred H. McConihay None
1955-56 Donald Klink Edward Steward Dave Clement Peggy Jacobson
1956-57 Bert Rakow Richard Somer Ken Brock Leslie Higgenbotham
1957-58 Ken Fleeger David D. Knowles Richard “Hap” Arnold Charlene Jackman
1958-59 Ernie Stone Howard Faddis Richard Bingham Ann Hunter
1959-60 Richie Knowles Bruce S. Guilkiano David J. Nelson Sue Smith
1960-61 Wayne Croft Terry C. Corbett James S. Grabill Diana Ferber
1961-62 James S. Grabill John L. Cooper James Partridge Jerilyn Russel
1962-63 O. Lee Stapleton Thomas Halstead Glenn A. Silvius Barbara Hancock
1963-64 William McLinn Marvin E. Hamann George Webb Linda Brooks
1964-65 Michael I. Davis Kenric Smith William Broadwater Jamie Gilder
1965-66 Gary Peterson William Bennett Ted Mayes Alice Bonser
1966-67 Nate Mason Rick Chavez Alan Makinson Michele Mowry
1967-68 Warren Van Hook Gary Leister Jim Wimberly Karen Brown
1968-69 Richard Hall Gene Grant John Brower Melody Bossard
1969-70 Tom C. Van Over Scott Alvey Robert Schneider Debbie Duke
1970-71 R. Stephen Doan Ron Dominguez Robin Ray Susan Ulmer
1971-72 Greg Berry Steve Forell Martin Fentress Leslie Allen
Past Jurisdiction Officers 1972-2010
Year Master Councilor Deputy Master Councilor Congress Secretary Sweetheart Princess
1972-73 Joseph H. Bullock Jay C. Wheeler Sharon Burcher
1973-74 Tom Chilles James Peterson Karen Davidian
1974-75 Mike Cummins Brian Larson Linda Chandler Roxana Courtright
1975-76 Phil Dominguez Rip Hollister Celane Cozard
1976-77 Marvin Thompson, Jr. Clark A. Rudder DaNetta Matlin Debbie Reibold
1977-78 Scott Woodburn Freddie C. Davis Karen Webb Winona Johnson
1978-79 George Pinzon Rick McClung Winona Johnson Denise Monden
1979-80 Ted Nicholas Tom Nelson Todd McKinney Sherry McClung Stacey Parr
1980-81 K. Raymond Kaecker Phil Walker Daniel Brown Lisa Zandonatti Danelle Valle
1981-82 Kevin Connors Randy Fox Jim Pike Donna Harris Sally Stockwell
1982-83 Kevin Klapper Mark Wilson Ken Stickney Kim Borjon Mary McNally
1983-84 Roy DeVault Brian Reynolds Scott Luft Erin Pruett Traci Brown
1984-85 Jesus Martinez Jeff Lander Bruce Malkenhorst Margeret Pomeroy Mandy Adams
1985-86 Sean Ingram Don W. Kelly (Don Abrams Jr.) Charles Mann Barbara Fawcett Dawn Ernst
1986-87 Tony A. Atienza Brian A. Moen Ron Henderson Kellie Christensen Krista Kunselman
1987-88 Scott Lacy Jeff Swartz Jose Barrios Deborah Spangler Trudy Hawkins
1988-89 Jeff Swartz Scott Silvas Ron P. Murillo Betty Wakins Dena Zumwalt
1989-90 James Eisenhower Drake Hawkins Scott Pons Toby Resnick Andrea Merrell
1990-91 Dan Wight David Pearson Brian Hoffstadt Kim Louman Billie Ruth
1991-92 Loren Southard Martin Thomas Jeff Ferguson Brenda Smith Amie Owens
1992-93 Chris Burns Frank Thaheld Joaquin Hernandez Heather Foran Catherine Mason
1993-94 David Delano Jason Garber Eric Cain Monica Kimsey Christina Dandridge
1994-95 Michael P. Hartman Steve Marlar William C. Ferguson Julie Dierking Michelle-Thais Abraham
1995-96 Justin Daza Ritchie Bill Valenzuela Sean Fox Amie Moeckel Heather Schnep
1996-97 Brian Wamsley Tony Boissselle Jeremiah Lowry Tina DeLano Jolene Rousseau
1997-98 Jeremiah Lowry Josh Balzer Kevin Knypstra Sara Jo Heath Michele San Souci
1998-99 Scott Fischer Brian Bezner Brandon Messenger Amanda Lowry Mellissa Wruck
1999-00 Gabriel Shepherd Brandon Messenger Cap Prentiss Roberta McCollum Lindsey Staruch
2000-01 Jeremyha Lyle John James Iris Gonzales Mellissa Keys
2001-02 John James David Staruch Darra Soltz Jennifer Mann
2002-03 David Staruch Nicholas Baldinelli Amanda Johnston Natasha Wilson
2003-04 Matthew McKinney Taylor Blakely Amber Kossow Rebekah Gallina
2004-05 Taylor Blakely 5/27/05 Brian James Brian James 5/27/05 Matthew McKinney Leah Roberts
2005-06 Brian James Tony Fernandez Jr. Rachael Regnier 4/10/06 Natalie James Natalie James 4/10/06
2006-07 Tony Fernandez Jr. Matt Pinzon Jessica Stibich
2007-08 Jeremy Spurley Nicole Parenteau Glenna Peterson 8/7/08
2008-09 Matt Pinzon Brandon Mann Diana Lamadrid Jessica Stibich
2009-10 Max Shoemaker Tyler Davies Ken Hawkins Elizabeth Marroquin Rachel Reese
2010-11  Tyler Davies Walter Pijeaux  Norell Michael Lopez Elizabeth Gallina Heidi Finnefrock
2011-12 Walter Pijeaux (4/2012) Christopher Baker Joseph Musgrove  Haley Holmes Alexandra Vrsalovich
2012-13 Christopher Baker Kevin Gonzales Caleb James Elston Caitlin Tabrisky Jayme Specker
2013-14 Michael Hannum Tyler Davis Ted Baker Lerina Galba-Bright Amber Frieling
2014-15 Ryan Tondares Matt Higganbotham Thomas (TJ) Elliott Clara Flores Heavenly Patton
2015-16 Thomas(TJ) Elliott Jesus Martinez Kumary Vasquez Ashley Davis